Senior Leadership Team 
NameRole
Mr T SmithCEO Unity Schools Trust / Executive Head
Dr K JanzanHead of School
Mr J ThorpeDeputy Head / DSL
Mrs R DunnAssistant Head
Mr M RoseAssistant Head
Mr B WilcoxAssistant Head
Mr J CroninAssociate Assistant Head
Mrs S DennisAssociate Assistant Head
English 
NameRole
Mrs J RichardsonHead of Faculty
Miss C JonesDeputy Head of English
Mrs H MichellDeputy Head of English
Mr J Cartlidge
Miss A EllisYear 9 Progress Lead
Mrs Y Ali
Mr G GallagherYear 7 Pastoral Lead
Mr J Mouasher
Miss I Trinder
Maths 
NameRole
Mrs S BrautigamHead of Faculty
Miss A VenterDeputy Head of Faculty
Mr A Ali
Mrs C HarrisonSenior NQT Mentor / SCITT Lead
Mrs A King
Mr I Quraishi
Mrs N Rheeder
Mr S Rahman
Mrs M Young
Science 
NameRole
Mr J CroninHead of Faculty
Dr G HarbachDeputy Head of Faculty
Mrs A SharmaDeputy Head of Faculty
Mr R Achong
Mrs P Ball
Mr C CrossleyLead on Inter-House & Extra-Curricular Activities
Mr I FrankishHomework Club
Ms A Jacob
Mr J Kamara
Mrs R KarenaProfessional Coach
Miss P Patel
Ms T DavisonTechnician
Mrs S VincentTechnician
Technician
Technology 
NameRole
Miss S RichardsonHead of Faculty
Mrs C Paramu-FieldHead of Food Technology
Mrs Z ArcherFood / Textiles
Mrs A BooseyTechnician
Mr T CreaseyTechnician
Mrs T Stevens Technician
MFL, Computer Science & Business Studies
Name Role
Ms S DennisHead of Faculty / Head of MFL
Ms J MacareeYear 7 Progress Lead
Mrs F Rowland
Miss R SorceMFL
Mrs C Tolland Year 10 Pastoral Lead
Mr E SanniezHead of Computer Science
Lead on Careers Education, Information, Advice & Guidance
Mr B GhaffarComputer Science / Lead on Gifted & Talented Provision
Mrs L KnightHead of Business Studies
Miss A MuskBusiness Studies / PE
Humanities 
NameRole
Miss S CaveHead of Faculty
Mr D RiceHistory
Miss J StevensYear 11 Progress Lead
Miss H McCabeHead of Geography
Miss A LamberthHead of PSHE
Mrs L MurphyYear 9 Pastoral Lead
Miss C RoeYear 8 Pastoral Lead
Performing and Visual Arts 
NameRole
Miss H ClaringbullHead of Faculty / Lead on Enrichment Week
Mrs Y ChawlaHead of Dance
Ms K Le MarquandHead of Drama
Mr D GwynneYear 11 Pastoral Lead
Mrs L RasicHead of Art
Miss D O'HareArt / Graphics
Physical Education 
NameRole
Mr D SmithHead of Faculty / Head of Construction
Mrs K JenningsDeputy Head of Faculty
Mrs E Bull
Mr R OnionsYear 10 Progress Lead
Mrs K San EmeterioProfessional CPD Coach
Miss N SpencerYear 8 Progress Lead
Miss J Weekes
Mr M RushmerTechnician
Social Sciences
NameRole
Mr R Banthorpe Head of Faculty
RS & Psychology
Miss A EllisRS / Sociology / Child Development
Learning Support 
NameRole
Mrs C AngusHLTA
Mrs H PearsHLTA
Mrs H SheridanHLTA
Mrs K ButlerTA
Mr T De PaivaTA
Miss R DiddeniyaTA
Mrs A HallTA
Miss R HammondTA & ELSA
Miss E KapliczTA
Ms A KumarTA
Ms A PihlTA
Mrs M VinallTA
Mrs J AyresSEN Administrative Support
Pastoral / Student Services 
NameRole
Mrs J SchofieldPastoral Manager
Ms M OleksyAssistant Pastoral Manager
Mrs C SteedeDeputy DSL
Ms J BirdAttendance Officer
Mrs N LainsburyStudent Support
Mental Health & Wellbeing Co-ordinator
Mrs M Retkoceri-ZagragjaCover Supervisor
Mr G Bowers-ThompsonLead on Duke of Edinburgh
Administration 
NameRole
Mrs C CamburnSchool Secretary / Head's PA
Mrs L CooperStudent Services / Finance & Admin Support
Mrs C EveHealth and Safety / Trips
Mrs L GillettAdmin / Work Experience
Miss J McIntyreReprographics
Mrs S NicholasClerk to Governors
Ms L SearleReceptionist / Faculty Support
Mrs J ShawAdmin / ParentMail
Mr C WalkerCommunity Manager
Mr N GatesTheatre Technician
Finance 
NameRole
Mrs J EveleighFinance Manager
Mrs S ElliottFinance Assistant
Mrs J MeadowsFinance Assistant
Mrs A KellyPersonnel
MIS & Examinations 
NameRole
Miss A O'SullivanMIS Data Manager / School Website
Miss K EggletonExams Manager
Premises 
NameRole
Mr N CooperSite Manager
Mr S BrowneCaretaker
Mr R JaiswalCaretaker
Mr N SpeyersCaretaker
IT Services 
NameRole
Mr J AlcornSenior IT Services Engineer
Miss V BeckIT Services Engineer
UST Central Team 
NameRole
Mrs L SimmonsBusiness Director
Mrs R DanielsHR Manager
Mrs R DhirData Protection Officer
Mrs S EdwardsOperations Manager
Mr R MetcalfeSchool Improvement Partner / Professional Coach
Mr S LinkIT & Network Services