Senior Leadership Team  
NameRoleDepartment
Mr T SmithCEO Unity Schools Trust / Executive Head
Dr K JanzanHead of School
Mr J ThorpeDeputy Head / DSL
Mrs R DunnAssistant Head
Mr C ReillyAssistant Head
Mr B WilcoxAssistant Head
Mr M RoseAssociate Assistant Head - Transition / Pastoral Lead - Year 8
Miss J StevensAssociate Assistant Head - Pupil Premium Coordinator / Progress Lead Year - 10
English 
NameRole
Mrs J RichardsonHead of Faculty
Miss C JonesDeputy Head of English
Mrs H MichellDeputy Head of English
Mr J Cartlidge
Miss A EllisYear 8 Progress Lead
Mrs L FothergillLead on Literacy across the Curriculum
Mr G GallagherYear 11 Pastoral Lead / Associate to LT
Mr J Lapinskas
Mr J Mouasher
Maths 
NameRole
Mrs S BrautigamHead of Faculty
Mr Z RahmanDeputy Head of Faculty
Miss A VenterDeputy Head of Faculty
Ms A Ali
Miss G Collins
Mrs R Dowling
Mrs C HarrisonSenior NQT Mentor / SCITT Lead
Mrs A King
Mr V Ladwa
Mrs N Rheeder
Science 
NameRole
Mr J CroninHead of Faculty
Dr G HarbachDeputy Head of Faculty
Mrs A SharmaDeputy Head of Faculty
Mrs P Ball
Mr C CrossleyLead on Inter-House & Extra-Curricular Activities
Mr I FrankishHomework Club
Ms A Jacob
Mr J Kamara
Mrs R KarenaProfessional Coach
Ms L Kefala
Mr R MetcalfeProfessional Coach
Miss P Patel
Ms T DavisonTechnician
Ms J VassTechnician
Mrs S VincentTechnician
Technology 
NameRole
Mr S WatsonHead of Faculty
RM / Graphics
Mr A DaviesYear 11 Progress Lead
RM / Graphics / Electronics
Mrs C Paramu-FieldHead of Food Technology
Mrs Z ArcherFood / Textiles
Mrs A BooseyTechnician
Mr T CreaseyTechnician
Mrs T Stevens Technician
MFL, Computer Science & Business Studies
Name Role
Ms S DennisHead of Faculty / Head of MFL
Miss R HeathMFL
Ms J MacareeHead of PSHE / MFL
Miss R SorceMFL
Mrs C Tolland Year 9 Pastoral Lead
Ms M VivancosMFL
Mr E SanniezHead of Computer Science
Lead on Careers Education, Information, Advice & Guidance
Mr B GhaffarComputer Science / Lead on Gifted & Talented Provision
Mr S NazirComputer Science / Lead of Student Voice
Mrs L KnightHead of Business Studies
Humanities 
NameRole
Miss S CaveHead of Faculty
Mr D RiceHistory
Miss J StevensYear 10 Progress Lead
Miss H McCabeHead of Geography
Miss A LamberthGeography
Mrs L MurphyGeography
Miss C RoeYear 7 Pastoral Lead
Performing and Visual Arts 
NameRole
Miss H ClaringbullHead of Faculty / Lead on Enrichment Week
Mrs Y ChawlaHead of Dance
Mrs C Watkins Joint Head of Drama / Head of Media
Ms K Le MarquandJoint Head of Drama / Lead on School Charities
Mr D GwynneYear 10 Pastoral Lead
Mrs J ArcherHead of Art
Mr J HylandArt
Physical Education 
NameRole
Mr D SmithHead of Faculty / Head of Construction
Mrs K JenningsDeputy Head of Faculty
Mrs E Bull
Mr R OnionsYear 9 Progress Lead
Mrs K San EmeterioProfessional CPD Coach
Miss N SpencerYear 7 Progress Lead
Miss J Weekes
Mr M RushmerTechnician
Spiritual, Moral, Social & Cultural Development (SMSC)
NameRole
Mr R Banthorpe Head of Faculty
RS & Psychology
Miss A EllisRS / Sociology / Child Development
Learning Support 
NameRole
Miss R KippinSENCO
Mrs C AngusHLTA
Mrs H PearsHLTA
Mrs H SheridanHLTA
Miss L AllenTA
Mrs K ButlerTA
Mr T De PaivaTA
Mrs A HallTA
Miss R HammondTA & ELSA
Mrs L MaylinTA
Miss S McEvoyTA
Mrs M VinallTA
Pastoral / Student Services 
NameRole
Mrs J SchofieldPastoral Manager
Ms M OleksyAssistant Pastoral Manager
Mrs C SteedeDeputy DSL
Ms J BirdAttendance Officer
Mrs N LainsburyStudent Support
Mental Health & Wellbeing Co-ordinator
Ms A EmbertonEast 2 West Pastoral Support
Mr M PackhamDuke of Edinburgh / Pastoral Support / Cover Supervisor
Mr C PinkertonCover Supervisor
Administration 
NameRole
Mrs C CamburnSchool Secretary / Head's PA
Mrs L CooperStudent Services / Finance & Admin Support
Mrs C EveHealth and Safety / Trips
Mrs L GillettAdmin / Work Experience
Miss J McIntyreReprographics
Mrs S NicholasClerk to Governors
Miss A O'SullivanParentMail / Website / DataSec Support
Ms L SearleReceptionist / Faculty Support
Mrs M TaylorReceptionist / Admin
Mr C WalkerCommunity Manager
Mr N GatesTheatre Technician
Finance 
NameRole
Mrs J EveleighFinance Manager
Mrs S ElliottFinance Assistant
Mrs J MeadowsFinance Assistant
Mrs A KellyPersonnel
Examinations 
NameRole
Mrs J AllenExams Officer, Sims Manager, Data Manager
Premises 
NameRole
Mr N CooperSite Manager
Mr S BrowneCaretaker
Mr R JaiswalCaretaker
Mr N SpeyersCaretaker
IT Services 
NameRole
Mr B WakefieldIT Delivery Manager / IT Services
Mr S LinkSenior IT Services Engineer
Miss K ShoreyJunior IT Services Engineer