Senior Leadership Team 
NameRole
Mr M del RioCEO Unity Schools Trust
Mrs J BellHead of School
Mr J ThorpeDeputy Head of School
Mr S DhokiaDeputy Head of School
Mrs Chloe McDougallDeputy Head of School
Mr M RoseAssistant Head
English 
NameRole
Mrs J RichardsonHead of Faculty
Miss C JonesDeputy Head of English
Mrs H MichellDeputy Head of English
Mr P Davidson
Mr G GallagherYear 8 Pastoral Lead
Ms A GungahECT
Mrs S JohnLiteracy & Numeracy Intervention
Mr K Parker
Mr A BradleyECT
Mr D LockECT
Maths 
NameRole
Mrs S BrautigamHead of Faculty
Mrs A KingDeputy Head of Maths
Miss A VenterDeputy Head of Faculty
Miss R HarrisGT
Mr A Ali
Mrs G Mare
Mrs N Rheeder
Mrs M Young
Mrs M De Wit
Mr E HookGT
Mr O MouatakefGT
Mr S WesleyGT
Science 
NameRole
Mr J CroninHead of Faculty
Dr G HarbachDeputy Head of Faculty
Mr C CrossleyLead on Inter-House & Extra-Curricular Activities
Mr I FrankishHomework Club
Ms A Jacob
Mr J Kamara
Mrs R KarenaProfessional Coach
Mrs N PandeyNQT
Miss P Patel
Mrs I Shehzadi
Ms T DavisonTechnician
Mrs H SeeleyTechnician
C BondGT
Technology 
NameRole
Miss S RichardsonHead of Faculty
Mrs C Paramu-FieldHead of Food Technology
Mrs Z ArcherFood / Textiles
Mrs D WanliECT
Mrs A BooseyTechnician
Mr T CreaseyTechnician
Mrs T Stevens Technician
MFL, Computer Science & Business Studies
Name Role
Ms S DennisHead of Faculty / Head of MFL
Ms J MacareeYear 8 Progress Lead
Mrs F Rowland
Mrs R RandazzoMFL
Mrs C Tolland Year 11 Pastoral Lead
Mr E SanniezHead of Computer Science
Lead on Careers Education, Information, Advice & Guidance
Mr B GhaffarComputer Science / Lead on Gifted & Talented Provision
Mrs L KnightHead of Business Studies
Mr S RahmanBusiness Studies
Humanities 
NameRole
Miss S CarlyleHead of Faculty
Mr D RiceHistory / Acting Deputy Head of Humanities
Miss J StevensYear 10 Progress Lead
Miss H McCabeDeputy Head of Faculty
Miss A LamberthYear 7 Progress Lead
Mrs L MurphyYear 10 Pastoral Lead
Miss C RoeYear 9 Pastoral Lead
David ChalmersMaternity Cover / Duke of Edinburgh Manager
Miss C PesceGT
Performing and Visual Arts 
NameRole
Miss H ClaringbullHead of Faculty / Lead on Enrichment Week
Mrs Y ChawlaHead of Dance
Ms K Le MarquandHead of Drama
Mr D GwynneYear 7 Pastoral Lead
Mrs L RasicHead of Art
Miss D O'HareArt / Graphics
Physical Education 
NameRole
Mr D SmithHead of Faculty / Head of Construction
Mrs K JenningsDeputy Head of Faculty
Miss A MuskHead of PSHE
Mr R OnionsYear 11 Progress Lead
Mrs K San EmeterioProfessional CPD Coach
Miss N SpencerYear 9 Progress Lead
Sam HowickGT
Miss J Weekes
Social Sciences
NameRole
Mr R Banthorpe Head of Faculty
RS & Psychology
Miss A EllisRS / Sociology / Child Development
Learning Support 
NameRole
Mrs R KippinSENCo
Mrs H PearsHigh Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs H SheridanHigh Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K ButlerTA
Mr T De PaivaTA
Mrs A HallTA
Mrs M VinallTA
Miss E WestwoodTA
Mrs L WheelerTA
Mrs A BibbySEN Administrative Support
Pastoral / Student Services 
NameRole
Mrs J SchofieldPastoral Manager
Ms M OleksyAssistant Pastoral Manager
Mrs R HammondPastoral Mentor
Ms J BirdAttendance Officer
Mrs M Retkoceri-ZagragjaCover Supervisor
Administration 
NameRole
Mrs C CamburnSchool Secretary / Head's PA
Mrs C EveHealth and Safety / Trips
Mrs L GillettAdmin / Work Experience
Miss J McIntyreReprographics
Mrs J SansomClerk to Governors
Ms L SearleReceptionist / Faculty Support
Mrs J ShawAdmin / ParentMail / Newsletter / Website
Mrs D BurnhamHospitality / Admin Support
[table “16” not found /]
MIS & Examinations 
NameRole
Exams Manager
[table “18” not found /]
[table “19” not found /]
[table “34” not found /]